Shame on you Scottish Labour

Standard

This list is arranged by child poverty levels.  Any MP’s name that appears voted for the benefits cap and is a Labour MP.

m

Glasgow North East

43%

Willie Bain

Glasgow Central

37%

Anas Sarwar

Glasgow East

35%

Margaret Curran

Glasgow North West

32%

John Robertson

Glasgow South West

31%

Ian Davidson

Glasgow North

29%

Anne McKechin

Glenrothes

27%

Lindsay Roy

Dundee West

26%

Glasgow South

26%

Tom Harris

West Dunbartonshire

25%

Gemma Doyle

Airdrie and Shotts

24%

Pamela Nash

Edinburgh East

24%

Sheila Gilmore

Inverclyde

24%

Iain McKenzie

Motherwell and Wishaw

24%

Frank Roy

North Ayrshire and Arran

24%

Aberdeen North

23%

Frank Doran

Ayr Carrick and Cumnock

22%

Sandra Osborne

Edinburgh North and Leith

22%

Mark Lazarowicz

Kilmarnock and Loudoun

22%

Cathy Jamieson

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

22%

Central Ayrshire

21%

Paisley and Renfrewshire South

21%

Douglas Alexander

Rutherglen and Hamilton West

21%

Tom Greatrex

Coatbridge Chryston and Bellshill

20%

Tom Clarke

Dundee East

20%

Caithness Sutherland and Easter Ross

19%

Edinburgh South West

19%

Alistair Darling

Lanark and Hamilton East

19%

Jimmy Hood

Cumbernauld Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

18%

Gregg McClymont

Linlithgow and East Falkirk

18%

Livingston

18%

Grahame Morris

Midlothian

18%

David Hamilton

Angus

17%

Dumfries and Galloway

17%

Russell Brown

Falkirk

17%

Paisley and Renfrewshire North

17%

Dunfermline and West Fife

16%

Thomas Docherty

Ochil and South Perthshire

16%

Gordon Banks

Edinburgh South

15%

Ian Murray

Edinburgh West

15%

Argyll and Bute

14%

Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk

14%

Dumfriesshire Clydesdale and Tweeddale

14%

East Kilbride Strathaven and Lesmahagow

14%

East Lothian

14%

Stirling

14%

Anne McGuire

Banff and Buchan

13%

Inverness Nairn Badenoch and Strathspey

13%

Perth and North Perthshire

13%

Moray

12%

North East Fife

12%

Ross Skye and Lochaber

12%

Aberdeen South

11%

Dame Anne Begg

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

11%

East Renfrewshire

10%

Jim Murphy

East Dunbartonshire

8%

Orkney and Shetland

8%

Gordon

7%

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

6%

 

Figures from End Child Poverty, taken February 2013

Edit. Extremely disappointed to find Russell Brown also voted for.

 

 

Advertisements